Excedrin PM Headache Pain Reliever/Nighttime Sleep-Aid Caplets, 24 ea (1 Pack)
Olympia Plaza Gifts

Excedrin PM Headache Pain Reliever/Nighttime Sleep-Aid Caplets, 24 ea (1 Pack)

Regular price $6.82 $0.00
Excedrin PM provides relief of pain accompanied by sleeplessness. It contains acetaminophen, a non-aspirin pain reliever, and diphenhydramine, a non-addictive sleep aid. 


Directions: Do not use more than directed. Children Under 12 Years of Age: Do not use. Adults and Children 12 Years of Age and Over: Take 2 caplets at bedtime, with a full glass of water. Do not take more than 2 caplets in 24 hours, unless directed by a doctor. Ingredients: Active 


Ingredients: In Each Caplet: Acetaminophen (250 mg), Aspirin (250 mg) (NSAID), Diphenhydramine Citrate (38 mg). Purpose: Pain Reliever, Pain Reliever, (Nonsteroidal Anti-Inflammatory Drug). Nighttime Sleep-Aid. Inactive Ingredients: Benzoic Acid, Calcium Carbonate, FD&C Blue 1, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Medium Chain-Triglycerides, Polydextrose, Polysorbate 80, Povidone, Pregelatinized Corn Starch, Silicified Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow Iron Oxide, Zinc Stearate.

More from this collection